Loading…
Loading…
SEO Audit
A technical SEO score out of 100 in about a minute — with the three problems to fix first.
Seven on-site dimensions from our own crawl and Google PageSpeed Insights, weighted into the technical score — plus, in the full report, the SEO Ranking Score.
Crawl
25%Crawlability & Indexing
Can Google reach, crawl and index the pages that matter? Robots, sitemaps, canonicals, redirects and blockers.
On-page
20%On-Page & Content
Titles, descriptions, headings, alt text, thin and duplicate content across the pages we crawled.
Speed
15%Performance
Core Web Vitals from real Chrome users (CrUX p75), with Lighthouse as the diagnostic layer.
Mobile
10%Mobile Usability
Viewport, tap targets, font sizes, image sizing and mobile/desktop content parity.
Schema
10%Structured Data & Social
JSON-LD validity and required fields per Google's docs, Open Graph, Twitter cards and favicon.
Trust
10%HTTPS & Trust
HTTPS everywhere, certificate health, mixed content and the trust pages every site needs.
Links
10%Architecture & Internal Links
Click depth, internal link counts, broken links, orphan signals and navigation consistency.
Authority
Full reportAuthority & Backlinks
Referring domains, link quality, anchors and spam signals (DataForSEO).
Rankings
Full reportSearch Visibility
Organic keywords, estimated traffic, position buckets and quick wins (DataForSEO).
Rivals
Full reportCompetitors
Who ranks for the same keywords, and how far ahead they are (DataForSEO).
Off-site dimensions are scored separately and never change your technical score.
SEO Ranking Score
Full reportYour pages compared with the top 5 Google results for up to 6 queries — your own target keywords first — plus AI Overviews, your brand’s reputation and, if you connect it, your Search Console data. Scored by published rules — no AI grading, so the same site gets the same score twice. The technical score above is its technical-foundation pillar.
Relevance & search intent
Decides whether you can rank at all
5 sub-scores
Content quality (E-E-A-T)
Decides whether rankings survive core updates
6 sub-scores
Authority, links & reputation
Decides who wins among similar pages
8 sub-scores
Winnability
Decides whether these are fights you can win
5 sub-scores
AI search & clicks
Decides whether a ranking still earns the visit
4 sub-scores
User satisfaction
Validates the result — measured with Search Console, estimated without it
5 sub-scores
Technical foundation
The threshold — failing it voids everything else
7 sub-scores
Weights shown are for a business, SaaS or publisher site. Online stores, local businesses and health, finance or legal sites are scored with their own weights — see the table.
Every pillar and sub-score, explainedEvery check is pass, warn or fail. Pass earns its full weight, warn half, fail nothing. Dimensions roll up by the weights below.
Weights
| Dimension | Weight |
|---|---|
| Crawlability & Indexing | 25% |
| On-Page & Content | 20% |
| Performance | 15% |
| Mobile Usability | 10% |
| Structured Data & Social | 10% |
| HTTPS & Trust | 10% |
| Architecture & Internal Links | 10% |
Grades: A ≥ 85 · B ≥ 70 · C ≥ 55 · D ≥ 40 · F below 40.
Check weights
Inside a dimension each check is weighted by severity — critical 4, high 3, medium 2, low 1. Informational and not-measured checks never count against you.
Gates
Five failures make everything else moot: homepage not returning 200, homepage set to noindex, robots.txt blocking the whole site, no HTTPS, expired certificate. Any one of them caps the score at 40 (grade F) and shows a “Fix this first” banner.
Data sources
$10, one-time, per report. No subscription. No account needed.
| What you get | Free | Full · $10 |
|---|---|---|
| Technical SEO score, grade and 7 dimension scores | ||
| SEO Ranking Score: 7 pillars, 40 sub-scores, each with evidence and fixes | ||
| Your pages vs the top 5 Google results for up to 6 queries — AI Overviews, featured snippets and People also ask | ||
| Up to 3 target keywords you choose, compared first | ||
| Brand reputation: your brand's Google results, review sites and mentions | ||
| Search Console (optional, read-only): real clicks, CTR vs expected, momentum | ||
| Every check listed with pass / warn / fail | ||
| Top 3 issues with full evidence and fix | ||
| Evidence + fix for all critical and high checks | up to 8 | all |
| Evidence + fix + affected URLs for every check | ||
| Core Web Vitals (real users, p75, mobile) + Lighthouse score | ||
| Desktop PageSpeed + full Lighthouse audit list | ||
| Pages crawled | 20 | 40 |
| Page-by-page table (title, description, H1, words, canonical, noindex, links, issues) | ||
| Prioritised roadmap: this week / this month / later | counts + first item | |
| Authority & backlinks, ranked keywords & quick wins, top-5 competitors | ||
| JSON export · re-runs for 30 days | ||
| Price | Free | $10 one-time |
You always start free — the unlock button is on your report. Run the audit
It is not an AI-visibility audit. It tells you whether search engines can crawl, index and trust your site — not whether ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini, Google AI or Perplexity recommend you when a buyer asks. Those are different questions with different answers, and plenty of technically perfect sites are invisible to AI. For that one, run the free AI visibility audit. It also does not render JavaScript or crawl your whole site: it samples 20 pages and says so on every page-level check. It reads your Search Console only if you connect it to a full report, and only with read-only access.
No. This one checks whether search engines can crawl, index and trust your site — robots, sitemaps, canonicals, speed, mobile, schema, HTTPS and internal links. The AI visibility audit on the homepage checks whether ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini, Google AI and Perplexity actually recommend you when buyers ask. A healthy site is the foundation; it does not by itself get you recommended.
Just the URL. No account, no card, no tag to install — we fetch your site the way a search crawler would, from the outside. Google Search Console is optional and only for the full report: connect it (read-only) if you want your real clicks scored.
Different sample, different weights. Lighthouse scores one page in a lab; we score up to 20 pages plus your robots, sitemap and URL variants, and we use real-user Core Web Vitals (CrUX) when Google has them. Tool suites weight things differently and crawl more pages. Treat every score as a consistent yardstick for the same tool over time, not as a universal number.
20 on the free report (12 by following navigation links, 8 sampled from your sitemap so different templates are covered) and 40 on the full report. Page-level checks say exactly how many of the crawled pages are affected — the score is a sample, and we say so on the report.
A 0–100 score for whether your pages can win rankings, not just get crawled. It weights 7 pillars — Relevance & search intent 25%; Content quality (E-E-A-T) 20%; Authority, links & reputation 20%; Winnability 10%; AI search & clicks 10%; User satisfaction 10%; and Technical foundation 5% for a business, SaaS or publisher site, re-weighted for online stores, local businesses and health, finance or legal sites — built from 40 sub-scores. Each one is traced to evidence: your pages, your backlinks, what Google shows for your brand, and the top 5 Google results (AI Overviews included) for up to 6 queries, starting with up to 3 target keywords you choose. Connect Google Search Console (read-only, optional) and click-through, momentum and keyword cannibalization are scored from your real clicks instead of estimated. No AI model grades anything: every rule is published, so the same site gets the same score twice. It comes with the full report; the free technical score is its technical-foundation pillar.
One-time, per report, no subscription and no account needed. It adds the SEO Ranking Score — 7 pillars and 40 sub-scores, with your pages compared against the pages that rank above them — and unlocks the evidence and fix for every check, a page-by-page table, the prioritised roadmap, authority and backlinks, ranked keywords with quick wins, top-5 competitors and your brand's reputation (all via DataForSEO), desktop PageSpeed, JSON export and 30 days of re-runs. You can add up to 3 target keywords before or after paying; connecting Search Console needs a free sign-in so the data stays tied to your account.